Photo | Manufacturer | No. | Name | Type | Nation | Era | Year rep. | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | ||||||||
Aamaree | P 61b | Ravensturm (SM Kassel '19 mit Eisberg) | Offshore Ship | GB | Post war | 1981 | Details | |
Anker | A 17 | Entwurf 1938 M-R | Light Cruiser | D | 2nd WW | 1938 | Details | |
Aria Master | AM-W 56 | U 11 (Typ 205 mod., S 190) | Target Ship | D | Post war | 1988 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL BB02 | Barrage Balloon x2 (USA 1942-45 & Allied invasion fleets 1943-45) | Airship | USA | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL BB05 | Kite Balloon/US Navy Tethered Balloon - used before 1915 & for airship crew training | Airship | USA | Details | |||
Coastlines | CL D02 | Gneisenau in dock under netting - Brest 1941, fully painted | Diorama | D | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL D02a | Scharnhorst in dock under netting - Brest 1941, fully painted | Diorama | D | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL D03 | Prinz Eugen in dock under netting - Brest 1941, fully painted | Diorama | D | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL D06 | PD-50, Russian Navy floating dry-dock - Built Sweden 1980s onwards | Harbor Part | SU | Post war | 1980 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL F01a | Southsea - British Railways IOW ferry, (1950-65) | Ferry | GB | Post war | 1950 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL F02a | Brading - British Rail, corporate blue (1965) | Ferry | GB | Post war | 1965 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL FV04 | Steam Trawler - ubiquitous 1910-1960s boat | Fishing Vessel | 1st WW | 1910 | Details | ||
Coastlines | CL H01 | IX-22, Ammunition Hulk (ex-BB3, USS Oregon) - Guam, 1944-56 | Special Vessel | USA | Post war | 1956 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL L04 | Hartland Point Lighthouse (1930-1980) - Len Jordan kit, painted | Lighthouse | GB | 2nd WW | 1930 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL L14a | Rockall - the rock in the North Atlantic before the lighthouse was added in 1972 | Lighthouse | GB | Post war | 1971 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL L16 | Haulbowline, Carlingford Lough, N. Ireland (1946on) | Lighthouse | GB | Post war | 1946 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL L20a | Skerryvore - lighthouse and reef with helipad & boiling seas (1970s onwards) | Lighthouse | GB | Details | |||
Coastlines | CL LA05a | Atlantic Wall 17cm gun emplacements - in high dunes (based on Ijmuiden, 1945) | Diorama | NL | Details | |||
Coastlines | CL LV02 | Juno Light Vessel - off Juno Beach in 1944 | Light Vessel | Details | ||||
Coastlines | CL PY01 | Private Motor Yacht - for the rich and famous in the 1950s &60s | Yacht | Post war | 1950 | Details | ||
Coastlines | CL SA01 | Derfflinger, 1939-46 - moored in Scapa Flow after re-floating (1/1200) (nach Bergung, Zustand 1939-1946) (kieloben liegender Schiffsrumpf mit Luftkanälen und Pumpenhäuschen) | Battlecruiser | D | Post war | 1946 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL SA09 | USS Oklahoma, 1942 - capsized after Pearl Harbor attack (bei Pearl Harbor gekentertes Schlachtschiff, "Zustand" 1942) | Battleship | USA | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL SA10 | USS Utah, 1942 - capsized after Pearl Harbor attack | Battleship | USA | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL SS10 | M2 (seaplane carrier submarine, 1923-27) | Submarine | GB | 2nd WW | 1927 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL TG01 | Neptune - steam tug, Red Funnel Line, Southampton, 1930s-60s | Tugboat (merchant) | GB | 2nd WW | 1930 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL TG01a | Neptune - steam tug in 1912, as built, led Titanic to berth in Southampton | Tugboat (merchant) | GB | 1st WW | 1912 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL TG01b | Admiralty H.S. Tug - 1915 steam tug, grey | Tugboat (merchant) | GB | 1st WW | 1915 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL TG01c | Neptune - steam tug in drab colours, D-day 1944 | Tugboat (merchant) | GB | 2nd WW | 1944 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL TG02 | Steam Salvage Tug - 1920s-30s, buff upper-works, 2 masts | Tugboat (merchant) | 2nd WW | 1920 | Details | ||
Coastlines | CL TG02a | Steam Salvage Tug - 1945-1960s, white upper-works, one mast | Tugboat (merchant) | 2nd WW | 1945 | Details | ||
Coastlines | CL UWH07 | Underwater Hull for Scharnhorst & Gneisenau (1938-43) | Accessory | D | Details | |||
DC Marine Models | DC-A CV-10 | Coles Crane used on RN Carriers 1950-90s | Accessory | GB | Post war | Details | ||
DC Marine Models | DC-A L-28 | 7 Ton Open Backed Truck with Open Backed Trailer 19mm | Accessory | Details | ||||
DH | DH 6 | Spähkreuzer 1939 (Projekt) | Light Cruiser | D | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
Fuchs | FU 19 | Bugsier 19 | Tugboat (merchant) | D | Post war | 1998 | Details | |
Grand Fleet Miniatures | GFM 101 | Iron Duke (Zustand 1916 oder 1918 wählbar) | Battleship | GB | 1st WW | 1916 | Details | |
Hammonia | HAM 125 | Gertrud (NDC-Stettin, später 1940 Leipzig) | Freighter | D | before 1900 | 1898 | Details | |
Hammonia | HAM 129 | Jason (ex Herkules ab 1935 Udssr) | Tugboat (merchant) | D | 2nd WW | 1922 | Details | |
Hammonia | HAM 423 | Fortuna SG 127 (später V1912) | Fishing Vessel | D | 2nd WW | 1923 | Details | |
Hammonia | HAM 475 | Lübeck (ab 1956 Wickede) | Freighter | D | Post war | 1950 | Details | |
Intug | INT 13 | Bugsier 19 | Tugboat (merchant) | D | Post war | 1997 | Details | |
Intug | INT 27 | Multratug 19 | Tugboat (merchant) | NL | Post war | 2012 | Details | |
Langton | LA-A MA6 | Gebäude (klein, mit Schrägdach) (19x6x6) | Harbor Part | Details | ||||
Langton | LA-M 3 | Haus (2 Stck) (19x8x10) | Diorama | ~1500-1860 | 1800 | Details | ||
Langton | LA-M 5 | Haus und Stall (20x6, 19x6) | Diorama | ~1500-1860 | 1800 | Details | ||
Langton | LA-M 12 | Stadthaus (dreistöckig) (24x9x19) | Diorama | ~1500-1860 | 1800 | Details | ||
Langton | LA-M 18 | Lagerhaus (dreistöck. m. Stufen) (14x9x19) | Harbor Part | ~1500-1860 | 1800 | Details | ||
Langton | LA-R RB6 | Stadtgebäude (rechteckig) (56x30x19) | Harbor Part | ~1500-1860 | 1800 | Details | ||
Mountford | MM-N 398 | Fahrzeuge der 30er Jahre / vehicles from the 1930s | Accessory | 2nd WW | Details | |||
Nautilus | NT 11 | Kreuzer (Entwurf 1940) | Light Cruiser | GB | 2nd WW | 1940 | Details | |
Nautilus | NT 19 | Entwurf 1942/43 | Escort | D | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Nautilus | NT 20 | Entwurf 1943 (klein) | Destroyer | D | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Neptun | N 2341 | Juneau (CL 119) | Light Cruiser | USA | Post war | 1946 | Details | |
Neptun | N-H 11 | Lagerhaus NY Pier 19 | Harbor Part | USA | Details | |||
Oceanic | OC-E 2 | Tusa (1942) (ex US) | Tug (Navy) | GB | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 33 | Chu Chien (1906) | Gunboat | CHN | 1st WW | 1906 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 35 | Buccari (1926) | Minelayer | IT | 2nd WW | 1926 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 46 | Vulcano (1910) | Gunboat | P | 1st WW | 1910 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 51 | Loimu (1915) | Minelayer | SF | 1st WW | 1915 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 54 | Kutaka (1921) | Gunboat | J | 2nd WW | 1921 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 55 | Fushimi (1906) | Gunboat | J | 1st WW | 1906 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 60 | Star Skudder (1925) | Submarine Chaser | S | 2nd WW | 1925 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 72 | Argus (1922) | River-Gunboat | F | 2nd WW | 1922 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 77 | Yung Sui (1929) | Gunboat | CHN | 2nd WW | 1929 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 78 | Mingchuen (1929) | Gunboat | CHN | 2nd WW | 1929 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 80 | Amiral Mouchez (1945) | Survey Vessel | F | 2nd WW | 1945 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 81A | Sokuten (1983) | Minelayer | J | Post war | 1983 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 82 | Natsushima (1911-44) | Minelayer | J | 1st WW | 1911 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 84 | Hatsutaka (1938) | Minelayer | J | 2nd WW | 1938 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 88 | Guanajuato (1934) (Sloop) | Gunboat | MEX | 2nd WW | 1934 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 89 | Krakatau (1924) | Minelayer | NL | 2nd WW | 1924 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 90 | Willeberd Snelluis (1928) | Survey Vessel | NL | 2nd WW | 1928 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 92 | Humaita (1930) | Gunboat | POL | 2nd WW | 1930 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 102 | Iguape (1908) | Minesweeper | BRA | 1st WW | 1908 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 112 | Tacuari (1910) | Gunboat | PRY | 1st WW | 1910 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 114 | Tatunge (1933) | Gunboat | CHN | 2nd WW | 1933 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 115 | Chiang Tung (1903) | Gunboat | CHN | 1st WW | 1903 | Details | |
Pedestal | P-M 3 | Clan Ferguson (Pedestal Convoy 1942) | Supply Ship | GB | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Pedestal | P-M 5 | Deucalion (Pedestal Convoy 1942) | Freighter | GB | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Pedestal | P-M 8 | Melbourne Star (Pedestal Convoy 1942) | Freighter | GB | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Rhenania | RS 48 | U 19 | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1913 | Details | |
RODKLING | RK-H 6 | Güterzug, Dampflok Br87, 9 versch, Waggons (1930-1960) | Accessory | D | Post war | 1950 | Details | |
RODKLING | RK-H 6/1 | Güterzug, unbemalt, Dampflok Br87, 9 verschiedene Waggons (1930-1960) | Accessory | D | Post war | 1950 | Details | |
SeaVee | SV-M 549 R1a | Roebuck (F195) | Frigate | GB | Post war | 1954 | Details | |
Target | TG 9 | Success (1901) | Destroyer | GB | 1st WW | 1901 | Details | |
Target | TG 24 | Taku (1900) (ex Hai Nju) | Destroyer | GB | 1st WW | 1900 | Details | |
Target | TG 28 | Usk (1904) | Destroyer | GB | 1st WW | 1904 | Details | |
Target | TG 32 | Arun (1904) | Destroyer | GB | 1st WW | 1904 | Details | |
Target | TG 35 | Ghurka (1907) | Destroyer | GB | 1st WW | 1907 | Details | |
Target | TG 38a | Nubian (1909) | Destroyer | GB | 1st WW | 1909 | Details | |
Target | TG 39 | Crusader (1909) | Destroyer | GB | 1st WW | 1909 | Details | |
Target | TG 40a | Zulu (1909) | Destroyer | GB | 1st WW | 1909 | Details | |
Target | TG 44 | Mosquito (1910) | Destroyer | GB | 1st WW | 1910 | Details | |
Target | TG 49 | Huon (1916) | Destroyer | AUS | 1st WW | 1916 | Details | |
Target | TG 51 | Unity (1913) | Destroyer | GB | 1st WW | 1913 | Details | |
Target | TG 52 | Fortune (1913) | Destroyer | GB | 1st WW | 1913 | Details | |
Target | TG 61 | Medusa (1915) (ex Lesvos) | Destroyer | GB | 1st WW | 1915 | Details | |
Target | TG 72 | Ithuriel (1916) (Flottillenführer) | Destroyer | GB | 1st WW | 1916 | Details | |
Target | TG 90 | Nautilus (1917) | Submarine | GB | 1st WW | 1917 | Details | |
Target | TG 135A | Bonaventure (1908) | Depot-, Repair ship, Tender | GB | 1st WW | 1908 | Details | |
Target | TG 138A | Pegasus (1917) | Seaplane Carrier | GB | 1st WW | 1917 | Details | |
Target | TG 141 | Cadmus (1900) | Gunboat | GB | 1st WW | 1900 | Details | |
Target | TG 187 | Douro (1913) | Destroyer | P | 1st WW | 1913 | Details | |
Target | TG 198 | Samsun (1915) | Torpedoboat | TUR | 1st WW | 1915 | Details | |
Target | TG 200 | Sultanhisar (1906) | Torpedoboat | TUR | 1st WW | 1906 | Details | |
Target | TG 222 | Glauco (1905) | Submarine | IT | 1st WW | 1905 | Details | |
Target | TG 226 | Nautilus (1913) | Submarine | IT | 1st WW | 1913 | Details | |
Target | TG 228 | Argonauta (1915) | Submarine | IT | 1st WW | 1915 | Details | |
Target | TG 237 | Argonaute (1905) | Submarine | F | 1st WW | 1905 | Details | |
Target | TG 238 | Emeraude (1906) | Submarine | F | 1st WW | 1906 | Details | |
Target | TG 239 | Pluviose (1907) | Submarine | F | 1st WW | 1907 | Details | |
Target | TG 242 | A Bourgois (1912) | Submarine | F | 1st WW | 1912 | Details | |
Target | TG 243 | Gustav Zede (1913) | Submarine | F | 1st WW | 1913 | Details | |
Target | TG 248 | Dupoy Du Loye (1915) | Submarine | F | 1st WW | 1915 | Details | |
Target | TG 305 | Beluga-Klasse (1905) | Submarine | RUS | 1st WW | 1905 | Details | |
Target | TG 340 | Ukraina (1904) | Destroyer | RUS | 1st WW | 1904 | Details | |
Target | TG 353 | Fu Po (1911) | Destroyer | CHN | 1st WW | 1911 | Details | |
Target | TG 360 | Extremadura (1900) | Armoured Cruiser | E | 1st WW | 1900 | Details | |
Target | TG 376 | Chien Chung (1915) | Gunboat | CHN | 1st WW | 1915 | Details | |
Target | TG 381 | Diez De Octubre (1911) | Gunboat | CUB | 1st WW | 1911 | Details | |
Target | TG 386 | Cuba (1911) (Sloop) | CUB | 1st WW | 1911 | Details | ||
Target | TG 400 | Quentin Roosevelt (1916) (Sloop) | F | 1st WW | 1916 | Details | ||
Target | TG 401 | U-2 (1908) | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1908 | Details | |
Target | TG 402 | U-4 (1909) | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1909 | Details | |
Target | TG 403 | U-13 (1910) | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1910 | Details | |
Target | TG 404 | U-17 (1912) | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1912 | Details | |
Target | TG 405 | U-23 (1913) | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1913 | Details | |
Target | TG 406 | U-27 (1913) | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1913 | Details | |
Target | TG 407 | U-35 (1914 | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1914 | Details | |
Target | TG 408 | U-43 (1914) | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1914 | Details | |
Target | TG 409 | U-51 (1915) U-53? | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1915 | Details | |
Target | TG 410 | U-99 (1917) U-57? | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1917 | Details | |
Target | TG 411 | U-63 (1916) | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1916 | Details | |
Target | TG 412 | U-66 (1915) | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1915 | Details | |
Target | TG 413 | U-87 (1916) | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1916 | Details | |
Target | TG 414 | U-122 (1917) U-117? | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1917 | Details | |
Target | TG 415 | U-135 (1917) | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1917 | Details | |
Target | TG 416 | U-142 (1918) | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1918 | Details | |
Target | TG 417 | U-160 (1918) | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1918 | Details | |
Target | TG 418 | U-142 (1918) | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1918 | Details | |
Target | TG 419 | UC-25 (1916) | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1916 | Details | |
Target | TG 420 | Uc-49 (1916) | Submarine | D | 1st WW | 1916 | Details | |
Target | TG 424 | Yung Feng (1912) | Gunboat | CHN | 1st WW | 1912 | Details | |
Target | TG 424A | Yung Chien (1915) | Gunboat | CHN | 1st WW | 1915 | Details | |
Target | TG 437 | Ertugrul (1903) | Aviso | TUR | 1st WW | 1903 | Details | |
Target | TV 7 | Surprise (1886-1913) (C 3rd class) | Light Cruiser | GB | before 1900 | 1886 | Details | |
Target | TV 8 | Scout (1885-1904) (C 3rd class) | Light Cruiser | GB | before 1900 | 1885 | Details | |
Target | TV 12 | Mercury (1878-1919) (C 2nd class) | Light Cruiser | GB | before 1900 | 1878 | Details | |
Target | TV 31 | Rupert (1874-1907) | Coast Defence Ship | GB | before 1900 | 1874 | Details | |
Target | TV 33 | Staun (1867-1904) | Gunboat | GB | before 1900 | 1867 | Details | |
Target | TV 42 | Polyphemus (1881-1901) | Special Vessel | GB | before 1900 | 1881 | Details | |
Tremo | TM nb0 | Minensuchboot Typ 1916 | Minesweeper | D | 1st WW | 1917 | Details | |
Triton | TT-B 31 | Lagerhaus Typ 1 (mod.,Flachdach) 1940-94 | Harbor Part | Details | ||||
Triton | TT-B 32 | Lagerhaus Typ 2 (mod.,Flachdach) 1940-94 | Harbor Part | Details | ||||
Triton | TT-B 33 | Lagerhaus Typ 1 (Stufendach) 1940-94 | Harbor Part | Details | ||||
Triton | TT-B 34 | Lagerhaus Typ 2 (Stufendach) 1940-94 | Harbor Part | Details | ||||
Triton | TT-PM 15 | Twentieth century quay (1900-2000) | Harbor Part | Details | ||||
Welt der Schiffsminiaturen | WDS 24 | Murmansk (Projekt 21900M) | Icebreaker | RUS | Post war | 2015 | Details | |
Welt der Schiffsminiaturen | WDS 24 S | Murmansk (Projekt 21900M) | Icebreaker | RUS | Post war | 2015 | Details | |
Wirral Miniature Ships | PA 26 | Floating Crane (um 1950) | Floating Crane | Post war | 1950 | Details | ||
Wirral Miniature Ships | PA 29 | Banana Warehouse (um 1960) | Harbor Part | Post war | 1960 | Details | ||
Wirral Miniature Ships | PA 30 | Bunker Tanker (Bunkerboot, ca. 1960) | Harbor Part | Post war | 1960 | Details |
Click to enlarge!
A complete list of nations we use on this website can be found here.
And a complete list of ship types can be found here.
To remove a search filter
click on the respective X in the second row.