|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
|
|
| Argonaut |
AR 23 |
T-Klasse |
Submarine |
GB |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Aria Master |
AM-W 46 |
Barb (Thresher-Klasse/Permit-Klasse) |
Submarine |
USA |
Post war |
|
Details |
| Authenticast |
AC 260 |
Hunt-Klasse |
Escort |
GB |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Authenticast |
AC 524 |
Kronstadt-Klasse |
Submarine Chaser |
SU |
2nd WW |
1950 |
Details |
| Clydeside |
CLY 40 |
Insect-Klasse |
Gunboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Clydeside |
CLY 103 |
Egret-Klasse |
Frigate |
GB |
2nd WW |
1938 |
Details |
| Clydeside |
CLY 125 |
S-T-Klasse |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| CNC Ships |
CNC N40 |
Zumwalt-Klasse |
Guided Missile Destroyer |
USA |
Post war |
2011 |
Details |
| CNC Ships |
CNC S08 |
Valiant-Klasse |
Submarine |
GB |
Post war |
1966 |
Details |
| CNC Ships |
CNC S23 |
Le Triomphant-Klasse |
Submarine |
F |
Post war |
1997 |
Details |
| CNC Ships |
CNC S40 |
Permit-Klasse (Thresher-Klasse) |
Submarine |
USA |
Post war |
1962 |
Details |
| Coastlines |
CL LB04 |
Watson 47ft-Klasse (1955-70s) - many were later re-fitted to self-righting |
Accessory |
GB |
|
|
Details |
| Comet |
CT |
Farragut-Klasse |
Destroyer |
USA |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Comet |
CT |
Scharnhorst-Klasse |
Battleship |
D |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Comet |
CT |
Scharnhorst-Klasse |
Battleship |
D |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Connolly |
CON G7 |
RT-Klasse |
Torpedoboat |
D |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Connolly |
CON SS4 |
T-Klasse |
Submarine |
GB |
2nd WW |
1938 |
Details |
| Connolly |
CON US12 |
Farragut-Klasse |
Destroyer |
USA |
2nd WW |
1934 |
Details |
| Eneris |
ES SU15 |
Juliett-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1962 |
Details |
| Ensign |
EN M02 |
T-Klasse |
Submarine |
GB |
2nd WW |
1960 |
Details |
| Ensign |
EN M62 |
Farragut-Klasse |
Destroyer |
USA |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Fleetline |
FL 23 |
Juliett-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1965 |
Details |
| Fleetline |
FL 24 |
Foxtrott-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1959 |
Details |
| Fleetline |
FL 24a |
Foxtrott-Klasse (Arktik Bug) |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1959 |
Details |
| Framburg |
F 74 |
S-und T-Klasse |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Framburg |
F 91 |
T-Klasse |
Submarine |
GB |
2nd WW |
1938 |
Details |
| Framburg Copy |
F-CO 39 |
S-und T-Klasse |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Framburg Copy |
F-CO 45 |
T-Klasse |
Submarine |
GB |
2nd WW |
1938 |
Details |
| Gorky |
GO 7 |
Foxtrot-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1959 |
Details |
| John's Shipyard |
JS-RN 603 |
Hunt-Klasse (Typ 1) |
Escort |
GB |
2nd WW |
|
Details |
| John's Shipyard |
JS-RN 603 |
Hunt-Klasse (Typ 2) |
Escort |
GB |
2nd WW |
|
Details |
| John's Shipyard |
JS-RN 603 |
Hunt-Klasse (Typ 3) |
Escort |
GB |
2nd WW |
|
Details |
| MB-Models |
MBM 42 |
T-Klasse |
Submarine |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Mountford |
MM-N 507 |
Valiant-Klasse |
Submarine |
GB |
Post war |
1966 |
Details |
| Mountford |
MM-N 518 |
Triomphant-Klasse |
Submarine |
F |
Post war |
1997 |
Details |
| Mountford |
MM-N 523 |
T-Klasse |
Submarine |
GB |
|
|
Details |
| Navis |
NM 182 |
Hunt-Klasse |
Minesweeper |
GB |
1st WW |
1917 |
Details |
| Neptun |
N 1198 |
Saint-Klasse |
Tug (Navy) |
GB |
2nd WW |
1919 |
Details |
| Rhenania Junior |
RJN 91 |
Point-Klasse |
Coast Guard |
USA |
Post war |
2003 |
Details |
| Rhenania Junior |
RJN 91a |
Point-Klasse |
Patrolboat |
USA |
Post war |
1965 |
Details |
| Scaledown |
SCA 27 |
Juliett-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1965 |
Details |
| Scaledown |
SCA 28 |
Foxtrott-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1959 |
Details |
| Scaledown |
SCA 29 |
Foxtrott-Klasse (mit Arktik-Bug) |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1959 |
Details |
| SeaVee |
SV-X 22 |
Point-Klasse |
Coast Guard |
USA |
Post war |
2000 |
Details |
| Sirene |
SI 4 |
Azimut-Klasse |
Research Vessel |
SU |
Post war |
1976 |
Details |
| Sirene |
SI 57 |
Aist-Klasse |
Landing Ship |
SU |
Post war |
1981 |
Details |
| Sirene |
SI 57a |
Aist-Klasse |
Landing Ship |
SU |
Post war |
1981 |
Details |
| Star |
STAR 31 |
Foxtrott-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1959 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Bathurst-Klasse |
Minesweeper |
ARG |
2nd WW |
1938 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Dekabrist-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
2nd WW |
1930 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Farragut-Klasse: Farragut, Hull, Dale, Dewey, Macdonough, Monaghan, Aylwan, Warden |
Destroyer |
USA |
2nd WW |
1934 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Insect-Klasse |
River-Gunboat |
GB |
1st WW |
1915 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
L'adroit-Klasse |
Destroyer |
F |
2nd WW |
1929 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Lembit-Klasse |
Submarine |
EST |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Sjölejonet-Klasse (Minenleger) |
Submarine |
S |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Triton-Klasse (T-Klasse) |
Submarine |
GB |
2nd WW |
1938 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM 80 |
Aberdare-Klasse (Hunt-Klasse, Aberdare-Gruppe) |
Minesweeper |
GB |
1st WW |
1918 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 611 |
AIST-Klasse (Luftkissen-LS/Nr.529) |
Landing Ship |
SU |
Post war |
1971 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 612 |
AIST-Klasse (Luftkissen-LS/Nr.708) |
Landing Ship |
SU |
Post war |
1975 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 698 |
Foxtrott-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1973 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 699 |
Foxtrott-Klasse (mod.) |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1969 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 703 |
Juliett-Klasse (mod.) |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1969 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 704 |
Juliett-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1967 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10070 |
Juliett-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1965 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10253 |
Aist-Klasse |
Landing Ship |
SU |
Post war |
1980 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10306 |
Foxtrott-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1965 |
Details |
| Unicorn |
UN |
Atherstone (Hunt-Klasse) |
Escort |
GB |
2nd WW |
|
Details |
| Unicorn |
UN |
Cattistock (Hunt-Klasse) |
Escort |
GB |
2nd WW |
|
Details |
| Unicorn |
UN |
Lauderdale (Hunt-Klasse, 2nd) |
Escort |
GB |
2nd WW |
|
Details |
| Unicorn |
UN |
Zetland (Hunt-Klasse, 2nd) |
Escort |
GB |
2nd WW |
|
Details |
| Unicorn |
UN 19 |
T-Klasse |
Submarine |
GB |
2nd WW |
|
Details |
| Wiking |
WM 491SU |
Marat-Klasse |
Battleship |
SU |
2nd WW |
1931 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
WMS 11 |
Chant-Klasse |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
Click to enlarge!
A complete list of nations we use on this website can be found here.
And a complete list of ship types can be found here.
To remove a search filter
click on the respective X in the second row.